PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Tuesday, August 7, 2018

Time
Show
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Kickin' It With the Roos
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Blue and the Gray
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
5 a.m.
Arthur To Eat or Not to eat/s.w.e.a.t.
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Just Call Him Spot
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Ooze
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Backyard Camping/The Power of Whamship
8 a.m.
Arthur Prunella the Packrat/What's in a Name?
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Reindeer Games/Along Came a Spider
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Outdoors!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Amazing Computer Science Tool!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's Hiccups/A... A... Choo!
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Disappearing Duck/Door Tour
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Circle Time Squabble/It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Falcon City
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Koala Balloon
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
9 p.m.
Arthur Prunella the Packrat/What's in a Name?
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona