PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Thursday, August 9, 2018

Time
Show
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Kerhonk
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Piano/The Big Blow-Up
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden of Grief/Through the Looking Glass
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mission Improbable
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Eye of Rom
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Day at the Spa
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Few Words From Wordgirl/Ears to You
8 a.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...what?/The Trouble With Trophies
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The New Old MacDonald
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Awards Show Problem/The Wrong Headed Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Judith's Happy Chanukah
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Morning, Noon, and Night/Mr. Bleakman's Special Da
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou the Helper
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Wings It!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Get Well Soon Soup/Mmm-mmm-milk!
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Bedtime Story / the Deep Duck Woods
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Judith's Happy Chanukah
2 p.m.
Sesame Street The New Old MacDonald
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Min
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mo's Sunburn/Imagin-ocean
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
9 p.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...what?/The Trouble With Trophies
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer
10 p.m.
Sesame Street The New Old MacDonald
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Min
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mo's Sunburn/Imagin-ocean
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona