PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Monday, September 10, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
3 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
3:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
4 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
5 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Finding Eight-Legged Tights Isn't Easy
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' in the Wind
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Robo-camping/The Stew, the Proud...
8 a.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Manatees and Mermaids/The Last Chocolate
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Grandparent's Day
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Honey Problem/The Penguin Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special T-bone/Jetta's Sneak Peek
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Old and New
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Enough With the Seashells
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's Hiccups/A... A... Choo!
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Dry Duck, Part I/Dry Duck, Part Ii
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Grandparent's Day
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds a Tower
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
9 p.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Grandparent's Day
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona