PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
January, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Wild Kratts Live Supported by Wild Kratts Live

Tuesday, September 11, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds a Tower
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
5 a.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Rocks the (Environmentally Sustainable) House
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A World Without Zero
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Becky and the Bard/Monkey Robot Showdown
8 a.m.
Arthur SHELTER FROM THE STORM PART 1 & 2
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Tough Enough/How Cool Is Coral
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down the Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Vacations
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Mushy Banana
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Superhero Sheep/Pirate Ship
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Who Stole the Big Wide World?/M-u-d Spells Trouble
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
8 p.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
9 p.m.
Arthur SHELTER FROM THE STORM PART 1 & 2
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona