PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Wednesday, September 12, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
4 a.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
5 a.m.
Arthur SHELTER FROM THE STORM PART 1 & 2
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Doggie Duties
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Bluebird of Zappiness
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants Candy?/Chuck's Brother
8 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Library Card/Arthur's Big Hit
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Grandparent's Day
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Slop Problem/The Birthday Present Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Another Fine Mess/King Mac
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Getting the Message
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Rolie Polie
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bit by Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Finding Time/Smaller Than a Peep
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Grandparent's Day
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mayor for a Day/Oblo From Down Below
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Library Card/Arthur's Big Hit
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Grandparent's Day
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mayor for a Day/Oblo From Down Below
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona