PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Thursday, September 13, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
5 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Library Card/Arthur's Big Hit
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How Not to Impress the Press
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' in the Wind
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Case of the Missing Memory
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The WRONG SIDE OF THE LAW: PART 1/THE WRONG SIDE O
8 a.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Mom and Dad Have a Great Big fight/d.w.'s Perfect
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Name That Sound/Fabulous Feathers
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street It's Dance Your Favorite Dance Day
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Baby Problem/The Sparkling Sphere Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Moved My Bone/Clifford the Pirate King
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Knowing How
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bugs to the Rescue/Sheep's First Bike Ride
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Quack Quack / One Duck Too Many
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
2 p.m.
Sesame Street It's Dance Your Favorite Dance Day
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Mom and Dad Have a Great Big fight/d.w.'s Perfect
10 p.m.
Sesame Street It's Dance Your Favorite Dance Day
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona