PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Friday, September 14, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Mom and Dad Have a Great Big fight/d.w.'s Perfect
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How to Break the Ice and Also Waddle on It
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A World Without Zero
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Quartet/Big's Big Bounce
8 a.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Hide and Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Take a Walk/Cotton Patch
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Changing Plans
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck Saves Spider's Web/Caterpillar Gets a Home
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Stick With Me/Tree Feller
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The House Hunt/Dolphin Games
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
9 p.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Hide and Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The House Hunt/Dolphin Games
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona