PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
November, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Raytheon Supported by Raytheon

Monday, September 17, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
5 a.m.
Arthur SHELTER FROM THE STORM PART 1 & 2
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Blossom Bawls While Ruff Has a Ball With Balls
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Young and the Meatless/Mr. Big's Mini-Golf
8 a.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Helpful Cloud
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Beauty and the Beast
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths for Cleo
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Sounds and Music!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bed Bugs/Snug as a Bug
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Count Them Out/Peep Prints
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Beauty and the Beast
2 p.m.
Sesame Street The Helpful Cloud
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train New Neighbors /Don's Collection
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! ASTEROID BELT SPACE RACE/SYDNEY 2
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
9 p.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
10 p.m.
Sesame Street The Helpful Cloud
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train New Neighbors /Don's Collection
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona