PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Tuesday, September 18, 2018

Time
Show
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! ASTEROID BELT SPACE RACE/SYDNEY 2
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
5 a.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Bounces Back
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Bluebird of Zappiness
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Problem Solving in Shangri-La
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Nocan the Contrarian/Meat My Dad
8 a.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street M Is for Missing
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo and Juliet Prob
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Flood of Imagination/Lights Out
11:30 a.m.
Caillou I'm Learning
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Totally Terrific Duck/A Star Is Born
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) A Daring Duck/The Trouble With Bubbles
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
2 p.m.
Sesame Street M Is for Missing
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
9 p.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
10 p.m.
Sesame Street M Is for Missing
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona