PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, September 2, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
4 a.m.
Wordgirl GO GADGET GO/EMERGENCY PLAN #999
4:30 a.m.
Wordgirl INVASION OF THE BUNNY LOVERS, PART 1/INVASION OF
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Step by Step
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Tikiville Turkey Day
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Questionable Pair/All That Chazz
8 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Very Mean Crossing guard/d.w.'s Ver
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Hotel Problem/Another Hotel Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Friends
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Race to the Spaceship/Sandbox Surprise
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Soap Opera/Diva Duck
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Eye in the Sky/Total Eclipse Block Party
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
8 p.m.
Wordgirl GO GADGET GO/EMERGENCY PLAN #999
8:30 p.m.
Wordgirl INVASION OF THE BUNNY LOVERS, PART 1/INVASION OF
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona