PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
November, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Raytheon Supported by Raytheon

Thursday, September 20, 2018

Time
Show
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
4 a.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
5 a.m.
Arthur The Contest/Prove It
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Shrimp a La Cart
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl WORDGIRL MAKES a MISTAKE: PART 1/WORDGIRL MAKES a
8 a.m.
Arthur Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
8:30 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Butterfly Friend
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Led Astray/Wedding Bell Blues
11:30 a.m.
Caillou The World Around Me!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bear's Bed Sled/Sh-sh-shark!
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Tooth, the Whole Tooth And.../The Winter of Qu
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Butterfly Friend
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating the Heat/Flowers for Mom
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles My Son, the Frogfish/A Day for Papa
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Otter Swim
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
9:30 p.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Butterfly Friend
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating the Heat/Flowers for Mom
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles My Son, the Frogfish/A Day for Papa
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona