PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Tuesday, September 25, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Earth, Wind, and Flyer/Mini-golf at the Dsa
2 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Red Panda Rescue
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Box Turtled In!
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
5 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Lepurr Strikes
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Jimaya Jam
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Fraction of a Chance
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Wishful Thinking/Lady Redundant Woman Gets the Bl
8 a.m.
Arthur What Is That Thing?/Buster's Best Behavior
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Who Can See the Wind?/Gravity Drop
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street My Rakhi Family
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
11:30 a.m.
Caillou New Places and New Things!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) In a Bind/Star Light, Star Bright
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Momotaro the Peach Boy
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O Games
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
9 p.m.
Arthur What Is That Thing?/Buster's Best Behavior
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
10 p.m.
Sesame Street My Rakhi Family
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona