PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
January, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Wild Kratts Live Supported by Wild Kratts Live

Friday, September 7, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Bamboo Lemur
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Just Fueling Around
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Pretty Princess Premiere/Where's Huggy?
8 a.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Meet the Beetles/Tongue Tied
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby's Sock Solution
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'm Busy
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Adventure!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Pig's Present/Tick Tock Space Clock
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Chirp Sorts It Out (Sort Of)/Hear Here
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby's Sock Solution
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
7 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
7:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
8 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
9 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby's Sock Solution
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona