PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, September 8, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
3 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
3:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
4 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
5 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Ruffmeal Needs More Roughage
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Return to Sensible Flats
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bummertime/The Homerun King
8 a.m.
Arthur Whip. Mix. Blend./Staycation
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Martian Mission
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Circus Problem/The Buried Treasure Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Games to Play
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Shadow Smile!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Back on Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Mystery of the Thing That Went and Came Back/P
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Martian Mission
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek the Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles POLE-TO-POLE, PARTS 1 & 2
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
7 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
7:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
8 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
9 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Martian Mission
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek the Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles POLE-TO-POLE, PARTS 1 & 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona