PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Sunday, September 9, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
12:30 a.m.
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
3 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
3:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
4 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
5 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Grandma Ruffman's Recipe for Success
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase All the Right Angles
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bonkers for Bingo/The Ballad of Steve McClean
8 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! No Night Today/Fun in the Sun
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets a Cone/A Job Well Read
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Try, Try Again
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Cheese!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Lost Letter L/Catch That C!
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Reflection Affection/Peep Deep in the Big Muddy
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles POLE-TO-POLE, PARTS 3 & 4
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
7 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
7:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
8 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
9 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles POLE-TO-POLE, PARTS 3 & 4
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona