PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Monday, November 25, 2019

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
12:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Games
1 a.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Cobra King
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Dhole Duplicator
3 a.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
4 a.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
4:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Thanksgiving, Part One & Two
5 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Nocan the Evil Ingredient Finding Guy/The Straw Th
6 a.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
7 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
7:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
8 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pentagirls Problem/The Tree Problem of Nationa
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Big Help/The Trouble With Kittens
9:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Wild Adventure on Sesame Street
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
11 a.m.
Wordworld Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
11:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Super Kick!
12:30 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Magnificent
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Count Them Out/Peep Prints
1:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Wagstaff Races/The Missing Metal Mystery
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Wild Adventure on Sesame Street
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
3:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
4 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Show Me the Honey/Migration Vacation
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Squeeze/Meet the Presses
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Draco
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
8:30 p.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
9 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants Candy?/Chuck's Brother
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Wild Adventure on Sesame Street
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
11:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona