PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Friday, December 20, 2019

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Didgeridoo and Carmen Too/Not Home on the Range
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Octopus Wildkratticus
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
4 a.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
4:30 a.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
5 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Book Ends/Mr. Big
6 a.m.
Cyberchase When Penguins Fly
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
7 a.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
7:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
8 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog T-Bone, Dog About Town/Clifford's Big Heart
9:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Happy Little Train
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Rolling Rice Cakes
11 a.m.
Wordworld Shark's First Day of School/Shark's First Loose To
11:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Ice Pops
12:30 p.m.
Caillou All Around the Block!
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Snow Daze/Flower Shower
1:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Verb Dog, When Action Calls!/Martha's Adverb Adven
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Happy Little Train
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
3:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bass Class
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fire Salamander
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Happy Little Train
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
11:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona