PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
February, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Maynards Supported by Maynards

Monday, December 30, 2019

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
12:30 a.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
1 a.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
2 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
2:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious on Ice
4 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
6 a.m.
Cyberchase Out of Sync
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
7 a.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
7:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
8 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pig Problem/The Mariachi Problem
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Kibble Crook/Screaming for Ice Cream
9:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
10 a.m.
Sesame Street New Year's Eve on Sesame Street
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
11 a.m.
Wordworld Bugs to the Rescue/Sheep's First Bike Ride
11:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
12:30 p.m.
Caillou Animals and Me!
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Finding Time/Smaller Than a Peep
1:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!/Carolina Tackles Footba
2 p.m.
Sesame Street New Year's Eve on Sesame Street
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
3:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
4 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Incredible Journey/Bamboozled
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Dig/Amazing Man
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tazzy Chris
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
8:30 p.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
9 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Good, the Bad, and the Chucky/Granny's Pet Pla
10 p.m.
Sesame Street New Year's Eve on Sesame Street
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
11:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona