PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Wednesday, March 6, 2019

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Checking the Boxes/Batteries Not Included
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Where's Luna?/Pulling Strings
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Date Night/Face on the Fritz
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Big Bath Brouhaha/Fossil Hunt
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hercules - the Giant Beetle
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
5 a.m.
Arthur Castles in the Sky/Tipping the Scales
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
6 a.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Fairy Borg Father
7 a.m.
Wordgirl The Fill-in/Word (Hicc)up!
7:30 a.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
8 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes the Cake/Codename: Martha
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Song Flower Solution/The Hard Weigh
9:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Chamki Visits Sesame Street
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Where's Woofster?
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing to Fur but Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Just for Laughs
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Special Mom Day Meal
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld There's an Ant in Every Giant/Chef Sheep
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Bringing Spring/Quack's Pond Party
1:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Chamki Visits Sesame Street
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
4 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Song Flower Solution/The Hard Weigh
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Didgeridoo and Carmen Too/Not Home on the Range
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! So Many Moons/Project Pluto
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Who Is Agent Otis?
9 p.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Chamki Visits Sesame Street
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona