PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Thursday, May 30, 2019

Time
Show
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hoopin' Hopper/A Chopsticky Situation
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Nature Cat's Nature Stories/Pattern Problema
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Daisy's Wildflower Round-up/A Party for Squeeks!
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant in the Room
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
5 a.m.
Arthur When Rivals Came to Roost/The Longest Eleven Minut
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head in the Clouds/More!
6 a.m.
Cyberchase Fortress of Attitude
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
7 a.m.
Wordgirl Leslie Makes It Big/Mouse Brain Take-Over
7:30 a.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
8 a.m.
Martha Speaks BOOKBOTS 3: FIT FIGHTS FAT/GRANDPA BERNIE CLEANS
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem
9:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Chinese New Year
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Swan Maiden
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog To Catch a Bird/The Best Party Ever
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Loves the Fall
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Reused Robot!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Chirp Sorts It Out (Sort Of)/Hear Here
1:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Chinese New Year
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Blueberry Paws/Wow at the Library
3:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Can't Move the Moon/Lizardzilla!
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Who Messed Up the Treehouse?/Fact or Fiction?
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Soil Turmoil/Wisteria Hysteria
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Let the Rhinos Roll!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
9 p.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Chinese New Year
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Blueberry Paws/Wow at the Library
11:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona