PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Friday, August 23, 2019

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Where's Luna?/Pulling Strings
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
4 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
4:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
5 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Meaty Dimension/The Case of the Copied Mrs. Bo
6 a.m.
Caillou Caillou the Sports Star
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Bugs to the Rescue/Sheep's First Bike Ride
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid That's the Way the Ball Bounces
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) A Daring Duck/The Trouble With Bubbles
8 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Welcome to the Doghouse/Promises, Promises
9:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And the Little Mermaid
11 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
11:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
12 p.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Very Mean Crossing guard/d.w.'s Ver
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! ASTEROID BELT SPACE RACE/SYDNEY 2
1 p.m.
Cyberchase Peace, Love, and Hackerness
1:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Skits Under the Weather/Martha the Weather Dog
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
3:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lullaby for Baby Vlad/Space Is the Place
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Deal With Eels/Skip It!
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
7 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
7:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
8 p.m.
Dinosaur Train I'm a T. Rex!/Ned the Quadruped
8:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey the Peteinosaurus
9 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute
10 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like an Ankylosaurus/Campout!
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek the Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona