PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, August 24, 2019

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
1:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
2 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
2:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
3 a.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
3:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
4 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
5 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
5:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
6 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like an Ankylosaurus/Campout!
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek the Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
8 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
8:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
9 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
9:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
10 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
12:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
1 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
1:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
2 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
5 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
5:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
6 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
6:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
7 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
7:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
8 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
8:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
9 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 3/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 4
10 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona