PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Monday, August 26, 2019

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
1:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
2 a.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
2:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
3 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
3:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
4 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Spooky Tree/Spinosaurus Super Model
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Where Have All the Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleep
5 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
5:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
6 a.m.
Caillou Grown-Ups and Me
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Dog's Camping Adventure/V Is for Vacation
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Save the Stump!
8 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog T-Bone, Dog About Town/Clifford's Big Heart
9:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Helpful Cloud
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Stars in the Sky
11 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
11:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
12 p.m.
Arthur The World of Tomorrow/Is There a Doctor in the Hou
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
1 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With the Fog
1:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes the Band
2 p.m.
Sesame Street The Helpful Cloud
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Tiny-Saur Train/How Many Horns
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! She Is the Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Soil Turmoil/Wisteria Hysteria
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
8:30 p.m.
Arthur The World of Tomorrow/Is There a Doctor in the Hou
9 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Opposite Day/Granny's Book Club
10 p.m.
Sesame Street The Helpful Cloud
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona