PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Monday, August 5, 2019

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! What's the Big Idea?/Day of the Dead
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Amber Rocks/The Big Stink
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
3 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Dog Did It/Martha Out West
3:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks MARTHA RUNS THE STORE, PART 1 & PART 2
4 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Acts Up/Ronald Is in
4:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Therapy Dog/Martha's Duck Trouble
5 a.m.
Martha Speaks Stanley Saves the Day/Milo Goes for Gold
5:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
6 a.m.
Caillou Caillou the Detective
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Castles in the Sea/Get Your Coat
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Quack Quack / One Duck Too Many
8 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat Another Train Problem/The Odd Sea
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Big Sleepover/Dog for a Day
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks and the Three Bears
11 a.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
11:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
12 p.m.
Arthur ELWOOD CITY TURNS 100! (PARTS I & II)
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
1 p.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
1:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Goes to School/Td and the Light Bulb of Doo
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Me Am Cookie Monster
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Bob the Plant/Aren't We a Pair?
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
8:30 p.m.
Arthur ELWOOD CITY TURNS 100! (PARTS I & II)
9 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Seize the Cheese/Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage!
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Me Am Cookie Monster
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona