PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
April, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Daniel Tiger Live Supported by Daniel Tiger Live
Maynards Supported by Maynards

Friday, January 17, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flutter by Butterfly/Pretty in Pink
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Can't Move the Moon/Lizardzilla!
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Deal With Eels/Skip It!
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Falcon City
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
4 a.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
4:30 a.m.
Arthur To Eat or Not to eat/s.w.e.a.t.
5 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Shrinkin' in the Ray/Department Store Tobey
6 a.m.
Cyberchase A World Without Zero
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
7 a.m.
Arthur Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story/Sue Ellen Ve
7:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
8 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pizza Problem/The Pizza Pirate Problem
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'm Busy
9:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Bath Time for Blanky
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Bedtime for Bear
11 a.m.
Wordworld The Best Nest/Duck's Family Reunion
11:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sleep? Who Needs It?!
12:30 p.m.
Caillou Caillou's Surprise
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Marble Mover/Fair Shares
1:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down on the Farm/Martha Runs Away
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Bath Time for Blanky
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
3:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
4 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Where's Luna?/Pulling Strings
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Soil Turmoil/Wisteria Hysteria
7 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Bath Time for Blanky
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
11:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona