PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Monday, January 6, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
12:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
1 a.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
5 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Try and Try Again/Racing on Sunshine
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck the Nice Pencil-Selling
6 a.m.
Cyberchase Raising the Bar
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Fairy Borg Father
7 a.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
7:30 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
8 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Baby Problem/The Sparkling Sphere Problem
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
9:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Math Magic
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
11 a.m.
Wordworld Totally Terrific Duck/A Star Is Born
11:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
12:30 p.m.
Caillou My Family
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World An Inconvenient Tooth
1:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha and Skits/Martha Plays a Part
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Math Magic
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
3:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Queen for a Day/Jolly Special Friend
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
8 p.m.
Odd Squad First Day
8:30 p.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
9 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Sparkling Clean/The Smile Collector
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Math Magic
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
11:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona