PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
November, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
Youth on Their Own 2020 Virtual Fall Luncheon Supported by Youth on Their Own

Monday, October 19, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Poofs a Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Deal With Eels/Skip It!
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Back on Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Slide to the Side!
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Enough Is Enough/Back on Track
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Td's Magic/Scaredy Cat
12 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
1 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Snow Biz/Bugged
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
4 p.m.
Sesame Street The Great Fruit Strike
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
5:30 p.m.
Curious George George-o-matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Snow Biz/Bugged
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Wishful Thinking/Lady Redundant Woman Gets the Bl
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona