PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
November, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
Youth on Their Own 2020 Virtual Fall Luncheon Supported by Youth on Their Own

Tuesday, October 20, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street The Great Fruit Strike
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Snow Biz/Bugged
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Wishful Thinking/Lady Redundant Woman Gets the Bl
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld A Kooky Spooky Halloween/Sheep's Halloween Costume
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Things That Go Peep in the Night/Mud Muddle
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Princess and the Pea
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Coming Soon!/Fire Dog Tucker
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits the Nest
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trick Or Treat/King Cecil The Seahorse
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Slumber Party of the Weird/Return to Mart
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
1 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
4 p.m.
Sesame Street The Great Sesame Street Cake Off
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
5 p.m.
Curious George Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
9 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Wham Up/Seeds of Doubt
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona