PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
November, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
Youth on Their Own 2020 Virtual Fall Luncheon Supported by Youth on Their Own

Friday, October 23, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Good Luck Charm
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Onward and Songward/Why Did the Turtle Cross the R
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
5 a.m.
Arthur Dear Adil/Bitzi's Break-Up
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Oh, Holiday Cheese/Change Day
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Pig's Present/Tick Tock Space Clock
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Slop Problem/The Birthday Present Problem
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Tooth, the Whole Tooth And.../The Winter of Qu
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Halloween Spooky Science Special
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Red Beard the Pirate/The Space Race!
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lullaby for Baby Vlad/Space Is the Place
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Spooky Tree/Spinosaurus Super Model
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Smart Move/Simply Simple
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
1 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Pigs for Another Day
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
5 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
6 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
6:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
7 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
7:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
8 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
8:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
9 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona