PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
November, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
Youth on Their Own 2020 Virtual Fall Luncheon Supported by Youth on Their Own

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street The Great Fruit Strike
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
2 a.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
2:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
3 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
3:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
4 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
4:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
5 a.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
6 a.m.
Caillou Getting the Message
6:30 a.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days Clifford the Scary Puppy/Things That Go Bump
7 a.m.
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid No School Singalong Special!
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Princess and the Pea
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Too Many Pets/Clifford's on His Own
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides the Flatcar/Old Reliable
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Onward and Songward/Why Did the Turtle Cross the R
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
1 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Good Luck Charm
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
6 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
6:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
7 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
7:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
8 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
8:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
9 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona