PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, October 6, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Grouch University
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Where's Luna?/Pulling Strings
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
5 a.m.
Arthur Postcards From Buster, Parts I & Ii
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Chuck E Sneeze/Swap Meat
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Runaway O/Happy Birthday, Dog!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dig Problem/The Crayon Problem
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic/Duckball
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Elves and the Shoemaker
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog An End by Every Friend/Bailey's Starry Night!
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Can't Move the Moon/Lizardzilla!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha and the One Thousand Fleas/Nice and Crabby
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Freebird/Sean's Robotic Arm
1 p.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Little Bo Peep Lost Her Cow
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Trader George/One in a Million Chameleon
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
9 p.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Quartet/Big's Big Bounce
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona