PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
December, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Youth on Their Own 2020 Virtual Fall Luncheon Supported by Youth on Their Own

Tuesday, November 10, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Magic Spell
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Didgeridoo and Carmen Too/Not Home on the Range
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Under Pressure/Rainy Day
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes to Camp/Buster Makes the Grade
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Father's Day Dance-a-thon/Big Is Botsford's Boss
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Totally Terrific Duck/A Star Is Born
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Poetry Problem/The Disappearing Art Problem
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) A Daring Duck/The Trouble With Bubbles
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Cowgirl Mystery
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog An End by Every Friend/Bailey's Starry Night!
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hoopin' Hopper/A Chopsticky Situation
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Puppy Tooth Fairy/Martha's Blue Period
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss
1 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Pet business/d.w. The Copycat
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
4 p.m.
Sesame Street A Dog and a Song
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Blueberry Paws/Wow at the Library
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes a Job/Curious George Takes An
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home for Pigeons/Out of Order
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Cobra King
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Pet business/d.w. The Copycat
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Seize the Cheese/Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona