PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Wednesday, November 18, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Game Day on Sesame Street
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Froze My Shorts/What a Matryoshka
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Rides the Bandwagon/Dad's Dessert Dilemma
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Scary With a Side of Butter/Talent Show Tobey
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Duck's Hiccups/A... A... Choo!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight and Narrow P
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) In a Bind/Star Light, Star Bright
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Manatees and Mermaids/The Last Chocolate
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha in Charge/Truman and the Deep Blue Sea
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Amber Rocks/The Big Stink
12:30 p.m.
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
2 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Cookie Monster's Museum Mystery
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Likes to Be With Dad/Daniel Likes to Be Wit
5 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
5:30 p.m.
Curious George School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's New Puppy/Arthur Bounces Back
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl DINNER OR CONSEQUENCES, PART 1/DINNER OR CONSEQUEN
10 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona