PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Thursday, November 19, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Cookie Monster's Museum Mystery
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Likes to Be With Dad/Daniel Likes to Be Wit
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Amber Rocks/The Big Stink
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's New Puppy/Arthur Bounces Back
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl DINNER OR CONSEQUENCES, PART 1/DINNER OR CONSEQUEN
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Think in the Rink/X Marks the Spot
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dig Problem/The Crayon Problem
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train A Brand New Species
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trees Company/Now You See Me
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Stanley Saves the Day/Milo Goes for Gold
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! So Many Moons/Project Pluto
1 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
2 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 2
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
4 p.m.
Sesame Street A Recipe for Dance
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
5 p.m.
Curious George George Buys a Kite/Train of Light
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Water to Ducks/Animal Magnetism
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Dhole Duplicator
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Platypus Cafe
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Hard-Learned Money/Gift Pony
10 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 2
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona