PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
December, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Youth on Their Own 2020 Virtual Fall Luncheon Supported by Youth on Their Own

Friday, November 20, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street A Recipe for Dance
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Dhole Duplicator
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Platypus Cafe
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Hard-Learned Money/Gift Pony
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld The Best Nest/Duck's Family Reunion
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mermaid in the Mall Problem/The Painting Probl
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Discovering Darkness
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Super Puppy Saves the Day
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Island Blues/The Big Red World
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rain Game/No Sssweater Is Better
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Mouse Patrol/The Big Knockover
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Real Mr. Ratburn/Arthur's Spelling
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
4 p.m.
Sesame Street What Floats Rocco's Boat
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Circle Time Squabble/It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone
5 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Honey Seekers
8 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
8:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Thanksgiving, Part One & Two
9 p.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
9:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona