PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Tuesday, December 1, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Neighborhood Safari
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Grr-Ific Grandpere/Making Mozies With Nana
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Legs
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Games
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Eyes/Francine's Bad Hair Day
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Monkey Business/Say It Again, Eileen
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Seal Sitters/From Ray to Zee
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 1
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Big Bird/Chirp Flies the Coop
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Rock & Roll Easter!
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Red Beard the Pirate/The Space Race!
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Where's Luna?/Pulling Strings
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 3/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 4
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders of the Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
1 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Crunch Cereal contest/d.w. Flips
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Little Bo Peep Lost Her Cow
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns About Lizards/Daniel Wonders About T
5 p.m.
Curious George Zoo Night/Charkie Escapes
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Dam Builders/Curious George
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Crunch Cereal contest/d.w. Flips
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Lady Redundant Woman/A Game of Cat and Mouse
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona