PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Friday, December 11, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street The Great Fruit Strike
12:30 a.m.
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Dig/Amazing Man
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Komodo Dragon
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
5 a.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The RISE OF MISS POWER, PART 3/THE RISE OF MISS PO
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Sh-sh-shark!/Dog Wants to Play Ball
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Reflection Affection/Peep Deep in the Big Muddy
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Ice Pops
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Alice in Wonderland
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Wild Wolf Pack/Putt-ing It Together
10 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks April Fools/Bully for You!
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
1 p.m.
Arthur Meek for a Week/Arthur, World's Greatest Gleeper
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
4 p.m.
Sesame Street The Disappoint-O-Meter
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
5 p.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
5:30 p.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
6 p.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona