PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, December 16, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Good Luck Charm
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
5 a.m.
Arthur Castles in the Sky/Tipping the Scales
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl One Last Sandwich/Caper or Plastic
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The End of the Ocean/Antarctic Ranger
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World The Road Not Taken
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Backyard Campout!
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Adventures of Clifford the Good/Surf's Up... A
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lullaby for Baby Vlad/Space Is the Place
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Smart Move/Simply Simple
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha and the Thief of Hearts
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet
1 p.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo the Engineer
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
5 p.m.
Curious George Up a Tree/Curious George and the Trash
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Choose Your Swordfish
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
9 p.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have You Seen the Remote?/Sidekicked to the Curb
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona