PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Wednesday, December 30, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street You Can Do It, Elmo
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hoopin' Hopper/A Chopsticky Situation
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mom of a Croc
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Violet Superhero/Big Business
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Pig's Present/Tick Tock Space Clock
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Too Big Dog Problem/The Giant Baby Problem
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of Mother Goose
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Knights of the Wobbly Table/Don't Lead Me a Stray
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Totem/Glacier or Bust
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Incredible Journey/Bamboozled
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails the Course
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! From Pluto With Love/A Star Is Born
1 p.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Magic Spell
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
5 p.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel for a Day
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
9 p.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tell Her What She's Won/Victoria Is the Best...wor
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona