PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Thursday, December 31, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Magic Spell
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Totem/Glacier or Bust
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
5 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tell Her What She's Won/Victoria Is the Best...wor
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Robots to the Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Cold Camel Problem/The Einstein Problem
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic/Duckball
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Get Up and Move!
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Tooth Fairy
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stinky Fruit/Kick It Good
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Bump Bump Bump Around/Snow Difference
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes the Neighborhood/I Scream
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
1 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Orlas Birthday/Jeremy
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Little Bo Peep Lost Her Cow
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
5 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Orlas Birthday/Jeremy
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Hello New Year, Goodbye Moon/Art in the Park
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona