PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
April, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Daniel Tiger Live Supported by Daniel Tiger Live
Maynards Supported by Maynards

Monday, February 17, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
12:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
1 a.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
2 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
2:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
3 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
3:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Love Day/A New Leaf
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
4:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! From Pluto With Love/A Star Is Born
6 a.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
7 a.m.
Arthur Opposties Distract/Just the Ticket
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Proble
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome to Birdwell Island
9:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Oscar Uncanned
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Momotaro the Peach Boy
11 a.m.
Wordworld Think in the Rink/X Marks the Spot
11:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want to Be a Scientist!
12:30 p.m.
Caillou Caillou's Toy Trouble
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Sounds of Silence
1:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Covers Up/Carolina Picks a Lily
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Oscar Uncanned
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
3:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
4 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Manatees and Mermaids/The Last Chocolate
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
9 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Vote for Becky/Class Act
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Oscar Uncanned
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
11:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona