PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
April, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Daniel Tiger Live Supported by Daniel Tiger Live
Maynards Supported by Maynards

Thursday, February 6, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Treehouse Handshake/The Big Pictures
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
4 a.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
4:30 a.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
5 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Try and Try Again/Racing on Sunshine
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Three Brains/Bongo Rock
6 a.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Problem Solving in Shangri-La
7 a.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
7:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
8 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Too Big Dog Problem/The Giant Baby Problem
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Teacher's Pet/Islander of the Year
9:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Astronaut Elmo
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
11 a.m.
Wordworld Playing Spies/Wee Little Whale
11:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
12:30 p.m.
Caillou Big Time Caillou
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Soap Opera/Diva Duck
1:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks MARTHA RUNS THE STORE, PART 1 & PART 2
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Astronaut Elmo
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Obstacle Course/Daniel Plays in a Gentle
3:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
4 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Smart Move/Simply Simple
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant Brains!
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
8:30 p.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
9 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Slumber Party Pooper /Line Lessons With Lady Redun
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Astronaut Elmo
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Obstacle Course/Daniel Plays in a Gentle
11:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona