PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, May 12, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Andy's Big Show/Leo Moves It
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Great Salt Lake/The Praying Mantis Hunters
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
4 a.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
4:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
5 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Day at the Museum/Best Fan Club Meeting Ever
6 a.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
7 a.m.
Arthur My Dad, the Garbage Man/Poor Muffy
7:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
8 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Freebird/Sean's Robotic Arm
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Imaginary Friend Problem/The Promise Problem
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic in the Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
9:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Little Bo Peep Lost Her Cow
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
11 a.m.
Wordworld Robots to the Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
11:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Seal Sitters/From Ray to Zee
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
12:30 p.m.
Caillou I Love to Pretend!
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) I Spy a Spider/Robin in the Bat Cave
1:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes the Cake/Codename: Martha
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Little Bo Peep Lost Her Cow
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns to Ask First/Friends Ask First
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does Gymnastics/The Big Slide
3:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
4 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Dig/Amazing Man
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho, a Volcano/No Rest for the Squeeky
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
8:30 p.m.
Arthur My Dad, the Garbage Man/Poor Muffy
9 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Freebird/Sean's Robotic Arm
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Hard-Learned Money/Gift Pony
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Little Bo Peep Lost Her Cow
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns to Ask First/Friends Ask First
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does Gymnastics/The Big Slide
11:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona