PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
November, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
Youth on Their Own 2020 Virtual Fall Luncheon Supported by Youth on Their Own

Monday, May 18, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
12:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
1 a.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
3 a.m.
Nature Cat Great Salt Lake/The Praying Mantis Hunters
3:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho, a Volcano/No Rest for the Squeeky
4 a.m.
Nature Cat Niagara Falls/Nature Plant
4:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Grand Mystery of the Grand Canyon/Strongest Sh
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Under Pressure/Rainy Day
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl High-Five Sandwich/The Robot Problem
6 a.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
7 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Snow Mystery/Team Trouble
7:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
8 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Astronaut Ellen Ochoa!
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 2
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog That's Snow Lie/A Friend in Need
9:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Mechanics in Space
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel and Gretel
11 a.m.
Wordworld The Race to Mystery Island/A Star Is Born
11:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Reused Robot!
12:30 p.m.
Caillou Changing Plans
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Things That Go Peep in the Night/Mud Muddle
1:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha and Truman Get
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Mechanics in Space
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Family Campout/A Game Night for Everyone
3:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
4 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Digging the Deep/Puddle Puzzle
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like an Ankylosaurus/Campout!
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Totem/Glacier or Bust
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
8:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Snow Mystery/Team Trouble
9 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Astronaut Ellen Ochoa!
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl DINNER OR CONSEQUENCES, PART 1/DINNER OR CONSEQUEN
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Mechanics in Space
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Family Campout/A Game Night for Everyone
11:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona