PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
June, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Wednesday, May 20, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Castells in the Air/Barcelona Birdy
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Great Salt Lake/The Praying Mantis Hunters
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
4:30 a.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
5 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl GO GADGET GO/EMERGENCY PLAN #999
6 a.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
7 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Big Riddle/Double Dare
7:30 a.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
8 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 1
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing to Fur but Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
9:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Happy Little Train
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Jack and the Beanstalk
11 a.m.
Wordworld The Christmas Star/A Christmas Present for Dog
11:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The End of the Ocean/Antarctic Ranger
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No School Singalong Special!
12:30 p.m.
Caillou New Places and New Things!
1:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Happy Little Train
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Grr-Ific Grandpere/Making Mozies With Nana
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
3:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Amber Rocks/The Big Stink
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
8 p.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
8:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Big Riddle/Double Dare
9 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl One Last Sandwich/Caper or Plastic
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Happy Little Train
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Grr-Ific Grandpere/Making Mozies With Nana
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
11:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona