PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
December, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Youth on Their Own 2020 Virtual Fall Luncheon Supported by Youth on Their Own

Monday, May 4, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
12:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
1 a.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Kickin' It With the Roos
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
6 a.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
7 a.m.
Arthur Mom and Dad Have a Great Big fight/d.w.'s Perfect
7:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
8 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Potatoes on Mars/Bortron Leprechaun
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Groovy Sixties Problem/Bad Jack Is Back
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford & the Beanstalk/Itchy Patch
9:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Picture This
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
11 a.m.
Wordworld Bit by Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
11:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Engineers a Solution
12:30 p.m.
Caillou Knowing How
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Stick With Me/Tree Feller
1:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks What's Bothering Bob?/Martha Spins a Tale
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Picture This
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
3:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
4 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! You're It/The Holes Story
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Froze My Shorts/What a Matryoshka
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
8:30 p.m.
Arthur Mom and Dad Have a Great Big fight/d.w.'s Perfect
9 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Potatoes on Mars/Bortron Leprechaun
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Hello New Year, Goodbye Moon/Art in the Park
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Picture This
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
11:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona