PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
June, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Tuesday, June 2, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Slimey at the Car Race
12:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Nature Calls/Story Story
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Platypus Cafe
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
5 a.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk to Some Kids
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords/The Penny, T
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Good-Bye T-bone/The Truth About Dogs and Cats
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Awards Show Problem/The Wrong Headed Problem
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
9 a.m.
Sesame Street When You're a Vet
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
12 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
12:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top
1 p.m.
Odd Squad The Void/Into the Odd Woods
1:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
2:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Temple of the Tigers
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
3:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
4 p.m.
Sesame Street When You're a Vet
4:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Temple of the Tigers
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Void/Into the Odd Woods
9 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl World's Best Dad/The Good Old, Bad Old Days
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
10:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Temple of the Tigers
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona