PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
December, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Youth on Their Own 2020 Virtual Fall Luncheon Supported by Youth on Their Own

Friday, June 5, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street How to Build a Dinosaur
12:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
5 a.m.
Arthur Chips Are Down/The Revenge of the Chip
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Granny and Clyde/Too Loud Crew
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford on Parade/Follow the Leader
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pentagirls Problem/The Tree Problem of Nationa
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Hey! Sesame Street News
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
10:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flight Of The Penguin/Let's Go Fly A Kite
11 a.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
11:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
12 p.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
12:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Weighs In/The Law of the Jungle Gym
1 p.m.
Odd Squad Slow Your Roll
1:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
2:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
3:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Hey! Sesame Street News
4:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Prickly Pear/Turkish Delight
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
9 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Becky Knows Best/As Something as Something
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
10:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona