PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
June, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Monday, June 8, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Slow Your Roll
1 a.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
1:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
2 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
5 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Invisi-Bill Hand/Birthday Town
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog T-Bone, Dog About Town/Clifford's Big Heart
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Bermuda Triangle Problem/The Breeze in the Bra
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
9 a.m.
Sesame Street New Year's Eve on Sesame Street
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
10:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Incredible Journey/Bamboozled
11 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
11:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
12 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
12:30 p.m.
Arthur It's a No-brainer/The Shore Thing
1 p.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
1:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
2:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
3:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
4 p.m.
Sesame Street New Year's Eve on Sesame Street
4:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! She Is the Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Honey Seekers
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
9 p.m.
Arthur It's a No-brainer/The Shore Thing
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Staycation/Dr. No-Voice
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
10:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona