PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Wednesday, July 1, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Wild Adventure on Sesame Street
12:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Back/The Ballad of Buster Baxter
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tim Botsford: Neighborhood Assistant/Set Sail for
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog FOOD FOR THOUGHT/FRIENDS 4EVER
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Allergy Problem/I Do What I Can: The Musical
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Goes to Chicken School
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
10:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Nick's Cricket/Go With the Flow
11 a.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
11:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! ASTEROID BELT SPACE RACE/SYDNEY 2
12 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
12:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa
1 p.m.
Odd Squad O Games
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
2:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Tiny-Saur Train/How Many Horns
3:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Goes to Chicken School
4:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lullaby for Baby Vlad/Space Is the Place
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Games
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Slumber Party Pooper /Line Lessons With Lady Redun
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
10:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Tiny-Saur Train/How Many Horns
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona